Privacy Policy

Whiffle takes the privacy of its customers very seriously. The privacy policy below explains how we use the personal information we collect.

Personal information we process
Whiffle B.V. processes your personal information for the use our services and/or because you have provided this data to us yourself.
Below you will find an overview of the personal information that we process:
– First and last name
– Company name
– E-mail address

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal information
Whiffle B.V. processes your personal information for the following purposes:
– To be able to contact you per phone or e-mail if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

How long we keep personal information
Whiffle B.V. does not store your personal information longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your information is collected.

Sharing personal information with third parties
Whiffle B.V. will only be provided to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use
Whiffle B.V. only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete information
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal information. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the information processing or to object to the processing of your personal information by Whiffle B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal information or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal information to info@whiffle.nl.
To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Please make your passport number and social security number black in this copy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible. Whiffle B.V. would you also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal information
Whiffle B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact info@whiffle.nl